Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Apartment Vistamar complies with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Protection of Personal Data, as well as the provisions of the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the regulation implementing the Organic Law on Data Protection.

CONTACT FORM

Apartment Vistamar, pursuant to the provisions of the Protection of Personal Data Law and its regulations, hereby informs you that any personal data collected through the contact form and the email address we have put at your disposal, shall be used with the purposes of addressing your query. The information shall not be incorporated into a personal file unless the nature of the service you request requires us to do so.

Apartment Vistamar has registered their files with the Spanish Data Protection Agency and has adopted the necessary technical and organisation measures to ensure compliance with the rules in terms of Protection of Personal Data. We also inform you that, pursuant to the Article 15 and subsequent of the Protection of Personal Data Law, you may exercise your access, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights to the treatment of your data by writing to Apartment Vistamar at Calle Vistamar 27, 03726 Benitachell, Alicante, Spain or by email to apartment.vistamar@gmail.com

COOKIES POLICY

Apartment Vistamar uses third parties cookies to offer you a better service. A cookie is a small text file that a website can install on your hard drive in order to collect information about your activities or browsing habits, for example.

Specifically we use Google Analytics. Google Analytics cookies collect anonymous information about users’ browsing on the website in order to obtain information about the origin of visits and other statistics. Google may use this data to improve their own services and to offer services to other companies. You may access all the information through the following links:

This tool does not obtain details such as the name or surname of users nor the postal address from where they are connecting. The information obtained is related, for example, to the number of pages visited, the language, the city to which the IP address from which users access the page is assigned to, the number of users that visit us, the frequency and recurrence of visits; the duration of the visit, the browser used, operator or type of terminal from which the visit is performed. This information is used to improve our website, detect new needs and to value the improvements to be made with the purpose of offering a better service to the users that visit us.

You can allow, learn about, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by checking the configuration of the browser options.

LINKS

We also inform you that should you make use of links to third party websites, you will then be governed by the terms and conditions of such websites.

 
 

Copyright © 2020 apartment-vistamar.com. All rights reserved

Hide